Excellence in Research and Innovation for Humanity

Amsterdam, The Netherlands
May 14 - 15, 2017

Conference Venue

Hotel NH Naarden
IJsselmeerweg, 3,1411AANaarden, Amsterdam

Presentation Program
Conference Program
Scholarly Integrity Remarks:

1)Authors must be ready in the meeting room at least 10 minutes prior to the start of the session. Presenters must introduce themselves to the session chair(s) and upload their Oral and ePoster presentations to the computer.

2)Authors must be able to present on any day of the conference – the program cannot be tailored around specific requests from individual authors to present on particular days.

3)The international research conference program is designed for original research contributions and presentations in all research fields. Presentations scheduled in the Oral and ePoster sessions are drawn from a selection of the peer reviewed papers from a wide range of scientific and other disciplines of inquiry.


CONFERENCE VENUE
NH Naarden Hotel
IJsselmeerweg 3
1411 AA Naarden
The Netherlands


PROGRAM CHAIR
Prof. James A. Nelson
New Mexico State University, USA

CONFERENCE REGISTRATION
May 14, 2017 from 07:30 to 11:00
May 15, 2017 from 07:30 to 11:00

May 14, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session I: 07:45-09:00

Chair: Kate Crinion, Jannes Quer

 
Kate Crinion, Martin Haran, Stanley McGreal, David McIlhatton
Ulster University, Ireland
e-Poster
Cheh-Shyh Ting, Jiin-Liang Lin
National Pingtung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
 
Jannes Quer, Amir Niknejad, Marcus Weber
Zuse Institute Berlin, Germany
 
Piotr Wadolowski, Grzegorz Krzesinski, Piotr Gutowski
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
 
Ratchada Sopakayang, Gerhard A. Holzapfel
Ubon Ratchathani University, Thailand

May 14, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session II: 09:00-10:20
Coffee Break: 10:20-10:30

Group photo will be taken before coffee break in the conference room.
You can share the photos you have taken at https://waset.org/conference/2017/05/amsterdam/photos

Chair: Gospodinka Prakova, Rujnan Tuna

 
Tzu-Jung Tseng, Pei-Hsuen Han, Tsung-Hsueh Lu
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
 
Tsu-Yun Chiu, Tsung-Hsueh Lu, Tain-Junn Cheng
Chi-Mei Hospital, Taiwan
 
Jung-Hong Hong, Jing-Cen Yang, Cai-Yu Ou
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
e-Poster
Gospodinka Prakova, Pavlina Gidikova, Gergana Sandeva, Kamelia Haracherova, Emil Slavov
Medical Faculty, Trakia University, Bulgaria
 
Rujnan Tuna, Ulku Baykal
Istanbul Medeniyet University, Faculty of Health Sciences, Department of Health Administration, Turkey
 
Arzu K. Harmanci Seren, Burcu Alacam, Serap Altuntas, Ulku Baykal
Istanbul University, Turkey

May 14, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session III: 10:30-13:00
Lunch: 13:00

Chair: Trenton Hubbard, Bahar Tunctan

 
Jesada Surawan, Suprawita Saensak
Mahasarakham University (MSU), Thailand
 
Saule Mussabekova
Karaganda State Medical University, Kazakhstan
 
Trenton Hubbard, Kenneth Soyemi, Emily Siffermann
John H. Stroger Jr. Hospital of Cook County, United States
 
Abdulrahman T. Essa, Ahmed Aied, Omar Hamid, Felicity R. A. J. Rose, Kevin M. Shakesheff
University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
 
F. Kashanian, M. M. Masoudi, A. Akbari, A. Shamloo, M. R. Zand, S. S. Salehi
Sharif University of Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
 
Masoud Madadelahi, Amir Shamloo, Seyedeh Sara Salehi
Sharif University of Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
 
S. S. Salehi, A. Shamloo
Sharif University of Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
 
Bahar Tunctan, Sefika Pinar Kucukkavruk, Meryem Temiz-Resitoglu, Demet Sinem Guden, Ayse Nihal Sari, Seyhan Sahan-Firat
Mersin University, Turkey
 
Bahar Tunctan, Sefika Pinar Kucukkavruk, Meryem Temiz-Resitoglu, Demet Sinem Guden, Ayse Nihal Sari, Seyhan Sahan-Firat, Mahesh P. Paudyal, John R. Falck, Kafait U. Malik
Mersin University, Turkey
e-Poster
Seyhan Sahan-Firat, Meryem Temiz-Resitoglu, Demet Sinem Guden, Sefika Pinar Kucukkavruk, Bahar Tunctan, Ayse Nihal Sari, Zumrut Kocak
Mersin University, Turkey
e-Poster
Hyun Lim, Dong Sook Min, Han Eul Yun, Kil Tae Kim, Ya Nan Sun, Young Ho Kim, Hyun Pyo Kim
Kangwon National University, Korea, Republic Of
 
Mansi Srivastava, Uzma Saqib, Adnan Naim, Anjali Roy, Dongfang Liu, Deepak Bhatnagar, Ravinder Ravinder, Mirza S. Baig
Indian Institute of Technology, India
 
Elizabeth J. Currie, Fernando Ortega Perez
University of York, United Kingdom
 
Kerry Hull, Mark Wright
Brigham Young University, United States

May 14, 2017 Eemmeer Room
Session IV: 07:45-09:45
Coffee Break: 09:45-09:55

Group photo will be taken before coffee break in the conference room.
You can share the photos you have taken at https://waset.org/conference/2017/05/amsterdam/photos

Chair: Dimitrios Dimitriou, Pedro Nevado

 
Dimitrios J. Dimitriou
Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
 
Nik Smits, Stijn Goeminne
University of Ghent, Belgium
 
A. Zafer Acar, Pınar Gürol
Piri Reis University, Turkey
 
Ibrahim Halil Korkmaz, Eren Özceylan, Cihan Çetinkaya
Gaziantep University, Turkey
 
Cihan Çetinkaya, Eren Özceylan, Kerem Elibal
Gaziantep University, Turkey
e-Poster
Sampo Tukiainen, Jukka Mattila, Niina Erkama, Erkki Ormala
Aalto University School of Business, Finland

May 14, 2017 Eemmeer Room
Session V: 09:55-12:00

Chair: Mohd Yusri Ibrahim, Itsuki Noda

 
Melina Kopke, Jelle Van Dijk
University of Twente, Netherlands
 
Stephan Boehm, Julia Engel, Judith Eisser
RheinMain University of Applied Sciences, Germany
 
Mohd Yusri Ibrahim
University Malaysia of Terengganu, Malaysia
 
Xupin Zhang, Maria Caterina Bramati, Enrest Fokoue
University of Rochester, United States
 
Mikel Niño, Roberto V. Zicari, Todor Ivanov, Kim Hee, Naveed Mushtaq, Marten Rosselli, Concha Sánchez-Ocaña, Karsten Tolle, José Miguel Blanco, Arantza Illarramendi, Jörg Besier, Harry Underwood
University of the Basque Country, Spain
e-Poster
Caspar Goeke, Holger Finger, Dorena Diekamp, Peter König
University of Osnabrück, Germany
e-Poster
Jun-ichi Ochiai, Itsuki Noda, Ryo Kanamori, Keiji Hirata, Hitoshi Matsubara, Hideyuki Nakashima
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
 
Irina Khutsishvili
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia
 
Gia Sirbiladze
Tbilisi State University, Georgia
 
Bezhan Ghvaberidze
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia
 
Anna Sikharulidze, Gia Sirbiladze
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia

May 14, 2017 Eemmeer Room
Session VI: 12:05-12:45

Chair: Nickolay Jelev, Sudhir Tiwari

 
Nickolay Jelev, Andy Keane, Carren Holden, András Sóbester
University of Southampton, United Kingdom
e-Poster
Ying Zhang
Nuclear Power Institution of China, China
e-Poster
Xuejiao Shao, Jianguo Chen, Xiaolong Fu
Nuclear Power of Institute of China, China
 
Sudhir Kumar Tiwari
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, India
 
Angelo Lerro, Manuela Battipede, Piero Gili, Alberto Brandl
Politecnico di Torino, Italy
e-Poster
Christina Hagen, Pragathi Kamale Gurmurthy, Thorsten M. Buzug
University of Lübeck, Germany
e-Poster
Pragathi Gurumurthy, Christina Hagen, Patricia Ulloa, Martin A. Koch, Thorsten M. Buzug
University of Lübeck, Germany
 
V. Bastian Aguila, C. Diego Vasco, P. Paula Galvez, R. Paula Zapata
University of Santiago de Chile, Chile

May 15, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session VII: 07:45-10:15
Coffee Break: 10:10-10:20

Group photo will be taken before coffee break in the conference room.
You can share the photos you have taken at https://waset.org/conference/2017/05/amsterdam/photos

Chair: Jane Furness, Wen-Ying Lin

 
Meruyert Burumbayeva, Aiman Mussina, Gulshat Yerdenova, Bakyt Ilyassova, Aiymtory Abildaeva, Gulnoza Aldabekova
JSC Astana Medical University, Kazakhstan
 
Jane Furness, Neville Robertson, Judy Hunter, Darrin Hodgetts, Linda Nikora
University of Waikato, New Zealand
 
Kalayanee Senasu
National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand
 
Wen-Ying Lin, Pe-Yu Lin, Jenn-Wu Wang
Fo Guang University, Taiwan
e-Poster
Hui-Tzu Lin, Wen-Ying Lin, Jenn-Wu Wang
National Chengchi University, Taiwan
 
Masahiro Taima, Yasushi Asami, Toru Ishikawa
University of Tokyo, Japan
e-Poster
Boroka Gács, Tibor Szolcsányi, Árpad Csathó
University of Pécs Medical School, Hungary
e-Poster
Evgeniya V. Gavrilova, Sofya S. Belova
Moscow State University of Psychology and Education, Russian Federation
 
Ebenezer Joseph, Veena Easvaradoss, S. Sundar Manoharan, David Chandran, Sumathi Chandrasekaran, T. R. Uma
University of Madras, India
 
Ebenezer Joseph
University of Madras, India
 
Ebenezer Joseph, Veena Easvaradoss,Sumathi Chandrasekaran, Sweta Jain, Aparna Mathai, Senta Christy
University of Madras, India
 
Meruyert Burumbayeva, Aiman Mussina, Gulnoza Aldabekova, Aiymtory Abildaeva, Gulshat Yerdenova, Aigul Kairgeldina
JSC Astana Medical University, Kazakhstan

May 15, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session VIII: 10:20-12:20

Chair: Cristian Patrascioiu, Hemalatha Rajajothi Lingappa

e-Poster
Durata Haciu, Ozgur Birer
Koç University, Turkey
 
F. Pires, V. Geraldo, O. N. Oliveira Jr., M. Raposo
Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
 
G. Magalhães-Mota, C. Magro, S. Sério, E. Mateus, P. A. Ribeiro, A. B. Ribeiro, M. Raposo
Nova University of Lisbon, Portugal
 
Rouzbeh Ramezani, Renzo Di Felice
University of Genova, Italy
 
O. Ualibek, C. Spitas, V. Inglezakis, G. Itskos
Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
 
A. Sakavičius, A. Lukša, V. Nargelienė, V. Bukauskas, G. Astromskas, A. Šetkus
Center for Physical Sciences and Technology, Lithuania
 
P. Hemalatha, Deepalekshmi Ponnamma, Mariam Al Ali Al-Maadeed
Qatar University, Qatar

May 15, 2017 Ijsselmeer Room
Session IX: 12:20-13:20
Lunch: 13:20

Chair: Deborde Julien

e-Poster
Said Benaissa, David Plets, Emmeric Tanghe, Jens Trogh, Luc Martens, Leen Vandaele, Annelies Van Nuffel, Frank A. M. Tuyttens, Bart Sonck, Wout Joseph
imec-Ghent University, Belgium
e-Poster
Evangelos Baltas, Elissavet Feloni, Dimitrios Karpouzos
National Technical University of Athens, Greece
 
Julien Deborde, Thomas Milcent, Stéphane Glockner, Pierre Lubin
University of Bordeaux, France
 
Ciara Pienaar, J. W. Odendaal, J. Joubert, J. C. Smit
University of Pretoria, South Africa
 
M. Pienaar, J. W. Odendaal, J. C. Smit, J. Joubert
University of Pretoria, South Africa
 
Emmanuel D. Buedi, K. O. Boateng, Griffith S. Klogo
Electricity Company of Ghana, Ghana
PROGRAM LAST UPDATED: August, 16 2018 21:32
PROGRAM GUIDELINES

1.GUIDE FOR ORAL AND e-POSTER PRESENTATIONS

We kindly ask ORAL presenters to prepare electronic presentations of 15 minutes (allowing 5 minutes for discussions) and e-POSTER presenters to prepare short electronic presentations of 5 minutes (allowing 5 minutes for discussions) (NO PRINT OUTS). A Linux-based operating system is used for both Oral and e-Poster presentations. All presenters should make a PDF file version of their presentation and upload it to the system.

2. PRESENTATION SET UP

Laptop Computer, Projector, USB Flash Drive (No CD Drive), MS. PowerPoint/AcrobatReader

3. SYSTEM SECURITY ALERT

As many delegates insert their USB devices into the laptop computer provided for the presentations, we cannot avoid Cyber/Computer viruses. You are kindly advised to bring a USB Flash Drive containing ONLY your .ppt, .ptx or .pdf presentation file or risk other files being corrupted or made permanently inaccessible.

4. ROLE OF THE SESSION CHAIR

The duties of the Session Chair include the following:

1. Arrive at the conference hall at least 10 minutes before the session begins. Identify the paper presenters and discussant(s) in advance, and introduce yourself. Remind each presenter of the time limits that apply, and describe the method you will use to alert them of time limits during the actual presentation.
2. At the start of the session, introduce yourself to the audience, announce the session/title, and offer a brief overview indicating how the papers are related.
3. Prior to each presentation, introduce the speaker, announce the paper’s title, the name(s) of the author(s), and provide brief comments regarding the affiliation and/or background of each presenter. Identify the individual who will be speaking if it is someone other than the first author.
4. During the presentations enforce time limits strictly so that no author (or audience member) monopolizes someone else’s time. Oral paper presentations each have 20 minutes (15 minutes for full presentation papers, 5 minutes for discussions), and 10 minutes for e-Poster (electronic poster) presentations (5 minutes for poster presentation, 5 minutes for discussions).
5. Once presentations are complete (oral paper presentations and e-Poster presentations), the remaining time can be used for informal discussion between the audience and session participants. It is your job to field questions from the audience.
6. Try to conduct the session as informally as possible (e.g., use first names when addressing participants and members of the audience) to encourage as much audience participation as possible.

5. BEST PAPER AWARDS / BEST PRESENTATION AWARDS

A 'Best Paper Award / Best Presentation Award' will be conferred on the author(s) of an abstract or a full paper presented at the conference. Selection is made based on the best combined marks of the abstract / paper review and presentation quality appraisal conducted by the Session Chair at the conference venue, and assessed by the Program Committee. Award winners will be announced after the conference. The author(s) of a selected paper/presentation will receive a signed and stamped official Best Paper Award / Best Presentation Award e-certificate.